Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter

The SMC-40-FE is a rugged, industrial-grade 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX. It supports either multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic and MDI (straight-through) and MDIX (crossover) cables, therefore, no DIP switch, jumper settings or software drivers are required, making the unit a highly reliable and truly plug-and-play device.

PHYTER to Fiber Optic Converter

The SMC-41-FE is a rugged, industrial-grade 10/100M PHYTER to fiber optic media converter card, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX. It supports either multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic It comes with ST/SC/FC connectors for fiber optic links and can extend the 10 / 100M Ethernet distance to 2km for multi-mode and 20 to 120km for single-mode.

USB to RS232 Serial Converter

The SLC-10-UR is a port-powered, bi-directional USB to RS232 adapter/converter that can be used to convert USB port (USB 2.0) into a RS232C port and vice versa. This high-quality, high-performance USB to RS232 adapter/converter is fully compatible with Windows, Mac, and Linux. The unit comes with a USB type A male connector on the USB side and a DB9 male connector on the RS232 side.

RS 232 to RS 485 Serial Converter

RS-232 to RS-485 Serial media converters provide conversion between serial networks and other media. They can transparently convert RS-232 signals to RS-485 signals, as well as convert RS-485 to RS-232 signals without changing the PC’s hardware or software. The serial media converter lets you easily build an industrial grade, long distance communication system with standard PC hardware. Built-in 120Ω terminator for system reliability and easy installation.